| Project/Area Number |
16K09153
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
| Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumoto Tamami 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 客員研究員 (00758469)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
種田 憲一郎 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (10399454)
森永 裕美子 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (50756591)
川崎 千恵 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 主任研究官 (80648212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 児童虐待 / 高齢者虐待 / 事例分析法 / Root Cause Analysis / 疲弊 / 子ども虐待 / 事例分析 / 人材育成 / MBI / 自治体職員 / 事例検討 / 援助者支援 / ガイドライン / RCA / 医療・福祉 / 虐待 / 予防 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Questionnaires were conducted targeting practitioners who are dealing with child abuse and elderly abuse at city/ward offices (973 places) across the country. The problems related to the case study of child abuse were clarified by comparison with the case study of elderly abuse. We measured the exhaustion of local government employees who deal with child abuse with MBI-GS and clarified the characteristics of the exhausted staff. In order to solve the above problems, we developed a case analysis method and case study style that utilized Root Cause Analysis. These were made into a textbook as a “Practice Guide for Analyzing Abuse Cases Using Root Case Analysis” to spread its use in practice.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、児童虐待対応に従事している職員の疲弊は質的研究により指摘されていたが、本研究では量的研究として、実際に疲弊の程度が高いこと、疲弊の高い職員の特徴として、事務職員より専門職であること、係員より係長職であることなどを明らかにした。 また、虐待事例に特化した事例分析法として、施策化につながり地域に応じた解決策が検討できること、事例検討参加者の経験知を学ぶOn the Job Trainingとして適していることなどの特徴を有する方法を開発した。