Project/Area Number |
16K09170
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical and hospital managemen
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI JOJI 名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (90432278)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 総合評価 / 高齢者 / 介護予防 / ニーズ / 療養場所 / 地域 / ADL / 地域医療 / 地域包括ケア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We used the data obtained by the mail survey using questionnaires for the elderly collected by the cooperating local governments. In multiple surveys, when the attributes of the respondents were different, the weight-back method showed that adjustment of sex and age was useful. Furthermore, using the sampling data set of the Ministry of Health, Labor and Welfare Nursing Care Database, we clarified the current state of the medical treatment place after leaving the nursing care facility according to gender and age. Using the same method, it is possible to request the usage status of each care service by gender and age, etc., and it will be required in the future, together with the situation of elderly people in each region, the desire to move in/out of nursing care facilities, and the intention of a medical treatment place. It was known that the medical treatment environment can be estimated more appropriately.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢者の健康に関し従来、保健(予防)と医療、介護・福祉が異なる制度にあり、有機的な運営に難しさがあった。本研究を通じ、それぞれで共有できる、高齢者の介護ニーズを把握、年次変化の評価方法および結果を分析し、将来必要な介護サービス量について知る手法を構築することができた。このことは今後、地域包括ケアをより推進していくため、有用な知見となった。