The retention management by Buurtzorg in Japan for local inclusion care systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K09190
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
Yonemoto Kuramoto  藤田医科大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10390048)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 真野 俊樹  中央大学, 戦略経営研究科, 教授 (20327886)
久保 真人  同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (70205128)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsビュートゾルフ / ティール組織 / 訪問看護組織 / 離職防止 / ビュートゾルフ組織 / オランダの訪問看護 / オランダの在宅看護 / ティール型組織 / 在宅看護 / 現地調査 / 離職防止策 / 看護職人材確保 / 地域包括ケア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is to consider an effect to prevention of quitting a job of the nurse by investigating the nursing organization of Buurtzorg in Japan and Netherland.
The present conditions of the Teal evolution of the Japanese temporary nursing organizations were green stages before one phase than Teal. Many nurses strongly expected the Teal evolution In addition, it was suggested that it had high compatibility to the temporary nursing organizations.  On the other hand, it was a problem that nurse oneself did not fit the modus operandi in the small scale visiting nursing organizations that was different from the large-scale hospital in pyramid type organization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は訪問看護組織における次世代の進化型組織と注目されるオランダのビュートゾルフの我が国への適合性についてアンケートとインタビュー調査によって実証研究したところに学術的、社会的意義がある。この研究によって、ビュートゾルフに代表されるティール型組織は特に小規模で独立的な看護業務を行う訪問看護組織において適合性が高く期待されていることがわかり、導入によって柔軟な働き方を求める看護師で離職防止に役立つことを示唆した点に価値がある。