Development of "Do-yo" program for Nurse -adjustmenting distortion of posture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K11911
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionTohto University (2018-2019)
Chiba University (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
NAGATA Akiko  東都大学, 幕張ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (10323411)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords姿勢の歪み / 動養 / 病院 / 看護師 / 良導絡 / 健康管理 / セルフケア / 姿勢 / ヘルスプロモーション / 交代制勤務 / 看護師の健康管理 / セルフモニタリング / 東洋医学 / 交替制勤務 / 健康 / 運動 / 動養プログラム / 歪み / 調整
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are many nurses who work in hospitals whose main complaints are backache, stiff shoulders, and headaches, which are thought to be caused by posture distortion. we categorized the adjustment method for each posture distortion of the nurses working in the hospital. By clarifying the self-observation and self-adjustment of the posture distortion as a methodology, we developed a "do-yo" program for nurses.This program consists of (1) self-observation: posture distortion from both sides in stationary and moving states, eye height, mouth corner height, shoulder height, hand position, pelvic left/right difference, (2) common Perform the exercise for each strain, and perform the exercise for each strain ,(3) Perform the same self-observation as in (1), and observe the improvement of the strain.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現段階で開発されている運動療法はいずれも専門職者が健康障害からくる不良姿勢を調整しようとするものであり、本研究は、姿勢の歪みを自己観察し自己調整するプログラムを開発しようとしていることに特色があり、これはセルフケアの促進につながる。まずは看護師
を対象としたプログラムを開発し、次に一般市民を対象としたプログラムの開発につなげて、一般化を目指すことができる。