Development of clinical practice education e-learning introduced coaching for staff nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K11957
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAKATANI NOBUE  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (40305800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤本 美由紀  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (70448801)
井上 真奈美 (河口真奈美)  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (20285357)
丹 佳子  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (70326445)
家入 裕子  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (20716584)
佐々木 満智子  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 助教 (10735690)
白蓋 真弥  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 助教 (20807317)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords実習指導 / スタッフナース / 看護基礎教育 / 看護 / 教育教材 / コーチング / eラーニング / 看護学 / eラーニング教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, a questionnaire survey was conducted to obtain basic materials for developing clinical practice education for staff nurse.We clarified the role expectations of teachers and practical instructors and the role recognition/role fulfillment of staff nurses themselves.The role expectations of the teachers and the practical instructors and the role recognition and role fulfillment of staff nurses.We are developing e-learning materials based on the results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で明らかになった実態を基に、実習指導者とスタッフナース共同指導体制におけるスタッフナースの実習指導eラーニング教材開発を行う。開発される教材をスタッフナースに提供することにより、指導体制の充実を図り、看護実践能力を獲得した看護師の輩出に貢献できる。