| Project/Area Number |
16K12301
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare (2019) Aomori University of Health and Welfare (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
matsuo izumi 弘前医療福祉大学, 保健学部, 教授 (60550829)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
細川 満子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20315542)
西沢 義子 弘前医療福祉大学, 保健学部, 教授 (60113825)
川口 徹 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (80241678)
笹森 佳子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (90723015)
山田 真司 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00200741)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 健康教育 / ヘルスリテラシー / 主観的健康観 / 生活機能 / 学生ボランティア / 地域住民 / 閉じこもり予防 / 主観的健康統制感 / 独居高齢者 / 主観的健康統制観 / 閉じこもり / 主観的健康感 / 多職種連携 / 次世代交流 / コミュニティーケア / 多世代交流 / 地域 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carried out a health education cormorant by student volunteers in the northern Tohoku region with the aim of preventing the elderly from living alone and improving their health literacy.The self-administered questionnaire was used to investigate the living conditions, health views, and health behaviors of the elderly living alone who participated.In addition, a semi-structured interview survey was conducted with the organizers, implementers, and participants.As a part of the results, 55 elderly people living alone who had valid answers had basic diseases such as hypertension and diabetes, and regularly consulted their family doctor.He was motivated to participate in society, including health education, and continued to participate in the business. In the future, we plan to perform a detailed analysis of the results of the scale measurements we have conducted, such as health literacy, subjective health control, and well-being, and we will publish the results as a paper.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢化率が高く地域の組織力が低下する傾向にある北東北地方における、独居高齢者の閉じこもり予防は重要な課題である。今回健康教育プログラムに参加した独居高齢者は基礎疾患を抱え容易に介護状況に至る恐れがあるものの、社会的交流や医学的な支援を頼りながら、自宅での生活維持してる状況が明らかになった。今後も意欲を保持しながら健康教育への参加が期待できる。 一方、閉じこもり状態が予測される、地域に潜在する独居高齢者については、本プログラムの受講勧奨方法では効果が見られなかった。今回のデータを基礎資料として、事業に消極的な独居高齢者への支援に向けた新しいプログラムを作成し実施する予定である。