| Project/Area Number |
16K12310
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
TOYOTA YUKARI 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (20217574)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
枝川 千鶴子 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (00363200)
野村 佳代 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 教授 (90335589)
| Research Collaborator |
OKUDA MIE
ONBE YASUKO
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 医療的ケア児 / 地域包括ケア / 組織強化 / 連携 / コーディネイト / 共助 / 関係機関 / 医療的ケ児 / 訪問看護師 / 医師 / メディカルソーシャルワーカー / 理学療法士 / 多職種連携 / 訪問看護 / 小児 / 組織開発 / 医療的ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan, organizations need to improve support systems for children with serious medical conditions who need constant care. Organizations that seek to build up the social foundation to support care for such children need to be strengthened. In 3 comunity healthcare facilities ,we examined administrative functioning using Nakamura’s four aspects of organizational development, and we interviewed 8 healthcare providers. We found that in community health nursing practice, unit heads of teams of visiting nurses interacted strategically and made the best use of human resources. We also found that a public health center hosted gatherings for organizations to establish mutual assistance, and supported personal development. Organizations should focus more on structural and technical interactions to strengthen collaboration in community-based integrated care. Further study is needed to understand the role lead organizations play and analyze their methods.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果の学術的意義は、地域における医療的ケア児の生活支援の充実とそれを支える社会基盤の整備を推進するための組織の強化において、中村(2015)の組織開発の代表的な4つの視点から分析することで、現状の活動状況が整理できたことである。 また、社会的意義として、組織強化のためには、各組織において《技術・構造的働きかけ》が不足していることが明らかになったことで、今後、中心的な役割をどの組織や誰が担うのかまたその方法について、つまり地域包括ケアを推進するための組織構造を確立する働きかけの必要性が明らかになったことである。