Development of supporting method by occupational health nurses that supports worker who has developmental disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionGunma Paz University
Principal Investigator
HIROTA Sachiko  群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (00587678)
Research Collaborator YAJIMA Masae
OKUNO Midori
KOBAYASHI Ayumi
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords発達障害者 / 産業看護職 / 個別支援 / 支援体制整備 / 発達障害者支援 / 専門機関連携 / 役割分担 / 支援技術 / 支援体制 / 産業看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It aimed to clarify the realities and the problem of the support of the worker from whom the developmental disorder person and the developmental disorder by occupational nurses were suspected, and to examine the supporting method.There is a problem concerning the individual support skill as a result of the investigation of actual conditions of the developmental disorder person support intended for the Japan Society for Occupational Health Expert Community of Occupational Health Nursing member, and qualitatively analyzing the developmental disorder person individual support process of occupational health nurses. The importance of the construction of the logistical support system by the developmental disorder person support specialized agencies and the construction of the system of the developmental disorder person support in the workplace was suggested.The necessity of the tool to aim to improve the practice ability of individual support of occupational health nurses was admitted.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
産業看護職による発達障害者および発達障害が疑われる労働者に対する支援の実態と課題が初めて明らかになった。得られた知見から、産業看護職による発達障害者の個別支援技術、事業場内で発達障害者の支援体制を構築するための技術、また事業場内外で活用できる資源との効果的な連携に向けた技術開発の必要性への示唆が得られた。発達障害者および発達障害が疑われる労働者の職場定着と安定した職業生活に寄与すると思われる。