| Project/Area Number |
16K12345
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
IRINO SATOSHI 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 講師 (70634418)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
窪田 志穂 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (60634409)
| Research Collaborator |
KURIHARA Yukio
SAITOU Nozomu
TOMITA Naoaki
OKINO Kenji
OKAZAKI Azusa
MATSUURA Michiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 出生世代 / 生活習慣病予防 / 健康リスク / 健診データ / 教材開発 / 生活習慣 / 保健指導 / 学習教材 / 世代間差 / 出生世代別 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To predict the health risks of inhabitants by age cohort through discussions with health workers, it was effective to understand the health situation of the community in cross-section and longitudinally. Based on the results of the discussions, we taught public health nurse students using prototyped teaching materials and measured the students' understanding.The students understood that health risks differed by age cohort and could identify the health risks.When the students attempted to devise a health guidance method for the identified health risks, they could not devise a method by considering that of each age cohort. On the other hand, when we gave concrete examples of population characteristics to the students and asked questions in stages, the students were able to deepen their understanding of these characteristics.These results suggested that adding more detailed content to this research and developing it as interactive learning materials could support students' understanding.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は、コミュニティ単位の住民の健康状態について、生化学検査値の年齢依存性の影響を理解した上で、出生世代別の健康リスクを同定する手順を段階的に学習することできることである。本研究で試作した教材を用いた教育を行うことにより、現在は全世代一律に行われている生活習慣病予防に、各出生世代の集団特性を加えることで、保健活動の対象集団の絞り込みが支援されることで、その集団に特徴的な生活習慣を考慮したより効果的な生活習慣病予防の実施が期待される。本研究による出生世代別健康リスクに対応した生活習慣病予防の教育が将来的に進むことで、現場での実践に資する人材育成の一助になり得ると考える。