Project/Area Number |
16K12394
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Theory of informatics
Research Institution | Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Takekazu 静岡理工科大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (30362859)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 電力フロー / 電力カラーリング / 分散協調制御 / 電力フロー制御 / 電力制御 / 情報理論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our project proposes the unique concept of the power flow coloring, by allocating a unique ID to each power flow between a specific power source and a specific power load. It allows us to design versatile power flow patterns between distributed power sources and power loads by taking into consideration energy cost, accessibility and gas emissions. It performs virtual power flow from specific power source to specific power load on the power grid. We implemented e-Power distributer that controls generating and consuming electrical power of sources and loads. And we evaluated our concept by experimental environment including three power sources(PV generator, battery and utility power line) and three power loads (fan, TV and heater).