Project/Area Number |
16K12669
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
ANDO Akira 名古屋大学, 未来社会創造機構, 招へい教員 (50537834)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金森 亮 名古屋大学, 未来社会創造機構, 特任准教授 (40509171)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 主観的幸福度 / 自宅勤務 / 構造方程式モデル / ワークライフバランス / 在宅勤務 / 幸福度 / パネルデータ分析 / 生体反応計測 / 環境デザイン / 生体信号 / 都市計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Now in Japan, it is significant to improve the working environment such as lack of workers and working long hours, therefore government and companies try to solve this problems. “Work-Life balance”is one of key concept for this problem. In this study, we focused on a flexible working system, especially working at home, conducted an experiment for two week, in which 9 subjects report their subjective-happiness and several psychological indices, and wear physical censors. From results of this study, it is confirmed that the introduction of working at home might be made a positive impact on the worker’s subjective well-being.