A Challenge of In-Service Training at school focused of Practical Capability for created Teachers Organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12780
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSaitama Gakuen University (2017-2019)
Akita University (2016)
Principal Investigator
URANO Hiroshi  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50185089)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 南部 昌敏  聖徳大学, 教職研究科, 教授 (90143627)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords教育工学 / 学び続ける教師 / 自律的校内研修 / 授業研究 / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This Research is referring to the theories of Adult Learner and Reflective Practitioner. Our research has advanced regardfully about the following ; by telling the others, teachers can look back upon his act and method of own lesson, and can notice the concrete fact. Based on such as, the authors have repeated trial of In-Service-Training Program at the schools. They turn PDCA to own subject by themselves, and tell each other about a mutual experience, and the contents examine each other.
As a result, since collaboration, reflection, and a durations were important, the authors concluded that the model of the In-Service-Training program in the school which took in the idea of the multi-style method was effective. This model can satisfy the various needs accompanying the organization of a school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
開発した実践的指導力成長モデルにもとづく,校内研修プログラムモデルでの実践結果からは,教師個人の課題が明確になり,継続的に取り組むことにより,学習指導に関する実践的指導力が向上していることが確かめられた。 一方で,学校現場では,新たな試みを開始することに対して大きな抵抗感があることも事実である。これらの声に応えるには,本モデルを短時間に組み込んだ,授業参観後での付箋紙を用いた4人程度の参観記録の交流(15分程度)が,平等な語らいをもたらし,同僚性の輪が出来,自己の変容につながりを見せることが確認されている。
このようなことから,指導力向上を目指す有効な研修モデルと言える。