Project/Area Number |
16K12794
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Fukui Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAKAWA Osamu 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 教授 (90230325)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒田 祐二 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 教授 (10375454)
伊藤 雅之 愛知学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60340139)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 自律的学習者 / 情動知能 / マインドフルネス / 問い / 関係性 / 安心 / SOC(首尾一貫感覚) / ポジティブ感情 / ネガティブ感情 / 感情の認識 / 感情の制御 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed several educational programs focusing on emotional intelligence to develop autonomous learners. First one is a program of mainly mindfulness practice, not only at the principal investigator's university, but also at a shortened version of that program is available to nearby high schools. In the second, students from several universities work in teams to solve local problems. It has been developed with a focus on asking questions and creating relationships of trust. The third is the Life-design Portfolio course. This is a program that allows participants to explore the core of life through paired dialogue, and which in addition, the effect of improving emotional intelligence and intrinsic motivation has been confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自律的学習者の育成に多くの大学や教育機関では,認知的スキル向上のためのプログラムの提供を行っているが,本研究ではまったく新しい観点から,非認知的スキル向上のプログラムを開発した.最近欧米ではSEL(社会性と情動の学習)という範疇で非認知的スキル向上のプログラムが提供されつつあるが,本研究で開発したプログラムは,SELのプログラムとして提供でき,自律的学習者育成のプログラムとしてまったく新しいアプローチとなる.