Project/Area Number |
16K13181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Uehara Yushi 富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 教授 (30761069)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | サステイナブル アーキテクチャー / デザインリーダーシップ / デイライト アーキテクチャー / 近未来の建築 / フォールディング アーキテクチャー / コモンズテクノロジー / ナイモード / ミウラモデル / Tachi Miura polyhedron / 放射冷却 / 柔らかい光 / 結露 / 未来建築 / マイクロシティ / コモンプールリソース / アルミの家 / 庭 / 砂漠居住 / 未来 / 建築 / ビジョン / 美の源 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Currently, Sustainable architecture is in demand in all parts of the earth. The most of proposal focus itself in either reducing the energy consumption or realizing the energy consumption on zero level. This research, on the contrary, set the very ambitious target to harvest resources that are useful for human habitation from our earthy environment by means of architectural construction. In doing so it proposed to make architecture responsible for visualizing the tasks that diverse fields of engineering should be achieving. The research confirmed a special facade morphology can take 6 and a half times more daylight towards the inside of the building. Not only, this facade geometry is based on the geometry that benefit survival in the outer space. The discovery of this research will stimulate the design field and be expected to lead the industry and engineering.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
極限地域において金言の生存可能性を飛躍的に向上する本研究の成果をできるだけ早い時点で産業と組み合わせたいと考えている。本研究は現在のシミュレーション技術を持って発表できる部分は国際学会において発表し、高い関心を得た。しかし、このシミュレーション技術には限界があり複雑な環境条件下での性能を判断する場合、これまで行われてきたと同様にテストにより実験する方法が最も適切だと考えられるからである。