Research study on improvement of job awareness and qualitative management of care workers towards "Zero leaving job".
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13382
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
SAWAKI Shoko  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40301824)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords介護離職防止対策 / 働き方改革 / 両立支援 / カイボス・ケアボス / 在宅介護 / ミッシング・ワーカー / 社会化された介護の私事化 / ワークケアライフバランス / 介護離職防止 / 超高齢社会 / ワークライフケアバランス / 介護人材の不足 / ケアラーズカフェ / 介護人材の慢性的不足 / 在宅介護者への両立支援策 / 総合事業化の課題 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 訪問介護士の離転職要因 / 介護離職ゼロ / 企業の両立支援策 / 訪問介護士の離職 / 対人援助労働 / 経営学 / 社会系心理学 / 社会福祉関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to explore the possibility and measures to realize the "Kaigo-risyoku (ZERO Leaving a job) " of the care family while selecting the home-care system recommended by the Japanese government. On the premise of trying this measure, we will strengthen the directionality of promoting “socialization of care” and increase support for the care family's workplace while increasing the number of care workers as occupation while filling foreign workers as carers materials. In order to create an organization that can care for the family while working, there are two value orientations of the direction of reorganizing “personalization of care”.
In this research, this research is to explore the feasibility of a "socialized privateization" care model that is centered on family care, in which "socialization of care" and "personalization of care" are in harmony.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、政府が主導する「介護離職ゼロ」に対する強い疑義から始動した。 誰もが直面するかもしれない家族の介護は、他者任せにして解決できるものではないと考えたからである。介護現場では、職員による入所者への虐待事件など問題点が指摘される一方で、介護家族による介護殺人も社会問題として浮上している。要介護の不自由な状態にある高齢者にとり、誰にどこで介護されることが幸せであるのか。本研究はこの問題意識に立脚し、学術的成果の少ない介護家族と企業の関係に焦点を当てた。介護家族を全人格的に捉え、親の介護と本務の職務の両立を真に支援する組織変革こそ、企業の質的マネジメントや成果向上に有用であることを導いた。