| Project/Area Number |
16K13531
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIDA Takahisa 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (40573879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 指導教諭 / OJT / OJT / 教育学 / 教師教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research arranges the placement status in order to investigate the career and the job actual situation of the leading teacher, and carries out a visit survey to the leading teacher (super teacher) in Miyazaki prefecture , I tried to grasp the career and duties placement of the leading teacher. In addition, questionnaire surveys were conducted for 47 prefectures and 20 designated cities nationwide, and questionnaire surveys for leading teacher in Miyazaki prefecture were also conducted. The placement rate of the leading teachers was as low as 37%, and it was confirmed that financial factors were large as the reason for the non-placement, and the chief teachers were placed preferentially. Some respondents said that it is difficult to find out the significance and effects of the placement of leading teachers, but the results of improving the teaching skills of their own teachers, revitalizing in-house research and in-school training, and promoting OJT are reported.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,2008(平成20)年に導入された「指導教諭」の実態把握に取り組み,指導教諭配置の効果と課題を明らかにした。 若手教員が増加し,学校の多忙化も指摘される中で,教職員の資質向上を図るためには校内での指導的立場である指導教諭の活用が有効である。授業公開や参観を通じた自校教員の授業力向上や校内研究・校内研修の活性化,OJTの推進などの成果があることを質問紙調査や訪問調査により確認できた。