Project/Area Number |
16K15959
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | Yamagata Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
Ambo Hiroaki 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00347189)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | リカバリー / コンコーダンス / 精神看護 / WRAP / 元気回復行動プラン / 地域定着 / 地域移行 / 精神保健 / アプリケーション / 退院促進 / 心理教育 / 精神障害 / 精神疾患 / 統合失調症 / WRAP / 相談支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined the feasibility of outpatients by a group activity (WRAP class) that is useful for the recovery of mental health. Based on this feasibility study, we developed a WRAP application for people with mental illness. This application consists of 1) mental health assessment, selecting a action plan, evaluation this effectiveness of action. Satisfaction with the WEB application was high, and it was found that there is a good possibility that it would be used continuously by accessing from a smartphone.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来から、患者自身が精神健康の回復に向けた行動プランをもつことが患者自身の回復に有益であることは明らかになっていたが、行動プランを使いこなすことを支援する方法はなかった。 日本では精神科への入院期間が長いために入院期間のあいだに精神健康の回復に向けた心理教育やストレス対処行動の獲得がなされることが多いが、入院中に整理した行動プランを退院後に活用できるアプリケーションがあることで、入院中に獲得した知識や工夫を忘れにくくなり、再入院が少なくなる可能性が期待できる。