Research on communication disconnection prevention technology conducive to dialogue with conversation robot
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionKagawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SASAYAMA MANABU  香川高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 講師 (60508232)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords問い返し / 聞き間違い / 言い間違い / コミュニケーション / 言い間違いの検出 / 聞き間違いの検出 / 言い間違いコーパス / 聞き間違いコーパス / 音位転換 / 字幕情報 / 対話アプリ / 対話API / 聞き返し / 対話コーパス / 音素 / 音声間距離 / 情報工学 / 感性情報学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We collected mishearing utterances from the web and constructed a mishearing corpus.In the detection method of mishearing, first, the readings of all the original utterances are input and converted to phonemes.Next, we output a candidate for misinterpretation from the phoneme sequence.Finally, the misplacement is detected by calculating the degree of similarity to the mishearing utterance.As a result of conducting the detection experiment, we got a detection accuracy of 83% of misplaced parts.We collected speech errors from books and the web, and built a speech error corpus.We created a model by performing deep learning using CNN and LSTM.We conducted a detection experiment of speech errors, we obtained about 70% detection accuracy in the case of LSTM.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
聞き間違いを含む対話を収集して分析することで人間が聞き間違いやすい音素や拍の変動などが明らかになった.このことから,コミュニケーションロボットが人間の問い返しに対応できるようになると共にコミュニケーションロボットが発話する単語や表現を聞き取りやすい単語や表現に変更できる.また,言い間違いを含む対話の分析からコミュニケーションロボットが人間の言い間違いを認識できる.これらの成果が現在のコミュニケーションロボットと人間のコミュニケーションの断絶を防止でき,ストレスフリーな対話が実現できる.