Project/Area Number |
16K16535
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
AOYAGI Kenryu 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (80772970)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 運動部活動 / 顧問 / 指導者養成 / コーチング / 人的資源開発 / 外部指導者 / 課外活動 / ワークライフバランス / 部活動 / 課外スポーツ / 教員養成 / スポーツ教育 / 指導者 / 青少年 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present study, needs survey of program was conducted. Then, considering contents of program was conducted. Finally, effect of program was assessed. Results showed that 1) psychological burden is low when teacher’s expertise and confidence for coaching and managing are high, 2) elementary schools would have potential needs for program, 3) participating in school-based extracurricular sports activities (SBECSA) relates with physical fitness and career forming ability, and 4) program contributes increasing confidence and decreasing psychological burden for coaching and managing SBECSA.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
専門的な指導力不足などの理由から、多くの顧問教員が部活動の指導・運営に負担を感じている。そのような中、本研究で開発した講習プログラムの受講によって部活動の指導・運営に対する自信が高まり、負担感が軽減する可能性が示された。本講習プログラムは、教員だけでなく運動部活動の指導や運営を行う外部指導者や部活動指導員にとっても有用な内容であると考えられる。本研究の成果は今後、教員や指導者の養成課程などでの活用が期待される。