Project/Area Number |
16K17286
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shimane University (2017-2019) Kobe Shinwa Women's University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーク / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 配置型 / 派遣型 / 効果 / ソーシャルワークの過程 / 事例 / 配置類型 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the difference in the effect by the placement patterns of school social work.Regarding the research method, we interviewed school social workers and then conducted a qualitative analysis. As a result of the analysis, the structure of each activity of the“ dispatch- type” and the “placement-type”school social workers was illuminated.Examining the above two types of school social work process, it became clear that the “dispatch-type” school social workers carry out “limited social work”.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、これまでの先行研究で明らかになっていなかった「配置型」と「派遣型」それぞれのSSWerの活動の構造を明らかにしたことである。特に派遣型SSWerは、モニタリングの実施にまで至らず、「限定されたソーシャルワーク」を実施し、必ずしもソーシャルワークの過程を踏んでいない可能性があることを明らかにした。全国的にスクールソーシャルワークは圧倒的に「派遣型」が多いが、本研究結果は、今後、派遣型SSwerのあり方を見直す、あるいは検討していく必要があることを示唆しており、全国のスクールソーシャルワーカー活用事業にも影響を及ぼすものであると言える。