Project/Area Number |
16K17611
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 大偏差原理 / 明記性 / 記号力学系 / 公理A力学系 / 非双曲型力学系 / 部分双曲型力学系 / 一方通行の明記性 / 有限軌道の分類 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we consider a large deviation principle for systems without the specification property. In particular, we introduce a weaker form of the specification property, called the one-way specification property, which holds for some typical Axiom A diffeomorphisms and sofic minus-beta-shifts. We also introduce criteria for systems with this property to satisfy the large deviation principle. As an application, we show that these three examples satisfy a large deviation principle with the normalized Lebesgue measure.