Project/Area Number |
16K18167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamaguchi Takuma 名古屋大学, 未来社会創造機構, 特任助教 (30745964)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 車の利用予測 / マルコフモデル / 動的計画法 / エネルギーマネジメントシステム / 電気自動車 / EMS / ITS / 時間付きマルコフモデル / 確率論 / 高度道路交通システム(ITS) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is proposed that an electric vehicles are available as not only vehicles but also movable batteries because it has a high capacity. However, the movable battery function is available only when the driver does not use the vehicle. In order to integrate the electric vehicle into an energy management system, usage prediction is needed. This work established a usage prediction method of the electric vehicle considering driver's habits. The management method for electric vehicles which balances the usage as a vehicle and a storage battery was proposed, and its effectiveness was verified in the simulation experiment.