Project/Area Number |
16K18203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIMA SHOTA 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 特任助教 (20765234)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ゼロ・エネルギー住宅 / ZEH / ソーラー・デカスロン / 省エネルギー性能 / 輸送技術 / コミュニケーション戦略 / 応急仮設住宅 / トレーラーハウス / ゼロ・エネルギー / 省エネルギー / 輸送 / コミュニケーション / Solar Decathlon / 都市計画・建築計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to design and examine an overseas zero-energy home model from the viewpoint of energy saving performance, transportation technology, and communication strategy. As a result of this research, I proposed a mobile ZEH prototype that can be used in the event of a disaster and can be carried around the world.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、各国の研究機関が性能や技術を競うZEHの国際大会「ソーラー・デカスロン」の実験住宅の知見を生かし、新たな視点でZEHのあり方を横断的かつ統合的に検討するものである。本研究で考案されたZEHプロトタイプは、国内外の住宅市場への展開だけでなく、災害時の応急仮設住宅への応用が期待される。今後、プロトタイプが実用化されることによって、エネルギーの地産地消だけでなく、地震、風水害などの自然災害に対する地域のレジリエンスの向上に貢献できる。