Project/Area Number |
16K20478
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Prosthodontics/ Dental materials science and
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
TAKAYAMA YOSHIYUKI 北海道大学, 大学病院, 講師 (30236369)
SAITO MASAYASU 北海道大学, 大学院歯学研究院, 准教授 (00133752)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | インプラント支持部分床義歯 / ISRPD / 下顎遊離端欠損 / 3Dプリンタ / 歯学 / 有床義歯補綴学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A 3D model was created from patient CT data and a jaw bone model was created using 3D print. In order to make a model for analysis, the tooth and jawbone were separated, and the tooth model was made by cutting out a resin block separately. Removable partial denture was made according to the ordinary method, and the implant body was implanted in the first molar region of the jaw bone model. As a dynamic analysis, we analyzed the behavior of the abutment teeth to perform a vertical load of the tooth axis at a weight of 2 kg, and set the root thickness to 0.3 mm, so that the same behavior as the natural tooth shown in the literature .