Development of educational program for visiting nursing station
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K20841
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKanto Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Fujii Chisato  関東学院大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80737651)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords訪問看護ステーション / 管理者 / 管理運営 / 人材育成 / 教育プログラムの開発 / 経営の安定化 / 在学看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to develop a visiting nursing station manager (hereinafter referred to as manager) education program. It will be helpful for stable visiting nursing stations (hereinafter referred to as station).Following items were implemented for A and B.1.Discovering an issue that requires solution (Plan-1),2.Creating a plan and system for solving problems(Plan-2),3.Implementing measures for improvement in line with the plan (Do),4. Evaluation of process and results (Check) The designed program improved the motivation of managers and staff. However, it became clear that no positive growth cycle would be created if none of the people in managerial roles wanted to adopt education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、経営資源に必要な【ヒト(人材)】〔人員数、能力(知識・経験)、やる気〕、【モノ(サービス)】〔顧客満足度、看護技術、概念〕、【カネ(資金)】〔売上、財務の使い方〕に主眼を置き、ステーションで抱えている課題に対して管理者と研究者らが二人三脚で改善策の考案・実施を行った。考案したプログラムは、管理者・職員のモチベーションが向上し、管理者教育において大いに役立つ結果を得ることができたと考える。