Project/Area Number |
16K21518
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Social psychology
Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University (2018-2019) Otemae University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Adachi Miki 大阪電気通信大学, 共通教育機構, 講師 (50733789)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 自己制御 / 解釈レベル / 学習支援 / 仮想的有能感 / 孤独 / 動機づけ / 有能感 / 限定条件 / 学生支援 / 個人特性 / 心理的距離 / 心理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study clarified the mechanism to improve self-regulated learning(self-control) of university students and make learning support for them effective. This study focused on individual learning support between supporters and students, and an approach based on Construal Level Theory. As a result, it was shown through surveys and Web surveys that individual differences in construal level were related to variables related to learning. Then, in order to reduce the cognitive gap and discrepancy in the interaction between the supporters and students, it is clear that it is useful to adjust the supporter's intervention according to the student's construal level. This was demonstrated by scenario experiments, web experiments, participation observation of interaction, and interviews with supporters.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は,解釈レベル理論の考え方を,事例を用いたケーススタディを通じ,より実践的に応用させることができた点にある。量的データの分析に加え,半期以上にわたる継続した複数のケースを取り上げ,具体的な支援法とそれに伴う2者の変化を,学生の特徴を抽出しながら質的に分析することができた。また,支援者が学生のニーズ,特質,理解度を見極め,彼らの個人特性によっても支援者の介入のあり方を調整する必要があることが示された。このように,自己制御に対する解釈レベルの効用が,個人差により異なることが示されたことは,より実態にもとづいたフィールドへの視座を与えた。