| Project/Area Number |
16KT0035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Food Cycle Research
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Saita Tomonori 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 准教授 (80432863)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高梨 啓和 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 准教授 (40274740)
安達 貴浩 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 教授 (50325502)
門川 淳一 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 教授 (30241722)
上田 岳彦 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 准教授 (80293893)
酒匂 一成 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 准教授 (20388143)
松鵜 さとみ (松鵜さとみ) 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 助教 (10713349)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-07-19 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 流出解析 / 土砂動態 / 農薬 / 環境変化体 / 流域 / 懸濁物質 / 土砂流出 / 農地 / 水循環 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an attempt to obtain information of chemicals outflow from farmland basins and to understand behavior of the chemicals in the natural waters after the outflow, hydrological and water quality observations, monitoring of pesticides and Pesticide Transformation Products in Water environments (PTPWs) were carried out at a tributary at the upper reach of Oyodo River. In addition, a numerical model for runoff analysis was developed. As a result, valuable actual measurement data on water quality, such as concentrations of a pesticide, its PTPWs, and suspended solids that could affect the transport of chemicals through adsorption, were collected in conjunction with river flow rates. The runoff analysis model considering the land use in the target watershed was built, and time variations of the flow rate and suspended solids concentration during the irrigation period could be roughly reproduced.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
農地流域からは、農薬や施肥に起因する栄養塩類など、種々の物質が流出する。水環境に影響を及ぼす可能性のあるこれらの物質の動態把握は、水環境保全の観点から極めて重要である。本研究では、農薬とその環境変化体の濃度、および化学物質の輸送に影響を与え得る懸濁物質濃度に関する観測を水文観測と同時に実施し、流量変動に対する農薬とその環境変化体の濃度変動の応答に関する貴重な観測資料を得た。物質の移動を駆動する流域内の水文現象の把握に資する本研究の取組みは、河川流域の水環境保全に加え、気候変化に対する流域水循環の応答予測や洪水予報など、頻発・激甚化する豪雨災害の防除に関する研究への応用も期待される。