Project/Area Number |
16KT0104
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Intensification of Artifact Systems
Research Institution | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kado Yuichi 京都工芸繊維大学, 電気電子工学系, 教授 (90500223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩月 勝美 東北大学, 電気通信研究機構, 特任教授 (00590522)
山田 博仁 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60443991)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-07-19 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 3ポート絶縁型DC/DC変換器 / 電力ルータ / 自立分散型直流マイクログリッド / 伝達関数 / 非干渉電力フロー制御 / 3ポート絶縁型DC/DC電力変換器 / アクティブノード / 伝達関数モデル / スマートスタートアップ方式 / 自律型電力ネットワーク / トポロジー / 3ポート電力ルーター / 自律分散協調制御 / 非干渉フィードバック制御 / ネットワークノード機能 / デジタルツイン / 自律分散制御 / フラクタル構造 / リジリエンス / 自律的マイクログリッドセル / 短絡事故対応 / SiC素子 / 創発的シンセシス / 電力ルーター / 電力ネットワーク / 再帰的構造 / 再生可能エネルギー源 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of our research is implementing an emergent synthesis function in electric power networks. A three-port power router with real-time decoupling power flow control function was developed. Then, a DC power network was constructed by using the power routers as active nodes. We developed and clarified the following points. (1) Transfer function of stand-alone power router, (2) Transfer function of mutually-connected power routers, (3) Transfer function of an autonomous distributed power network consisting of power routers (4) Smart start-up method of the autonomous distributed power network, (5) Decoupling power flow control of power router with different voltage ports.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
電力ネットワークに関わる社会的課題には、地球温暖化防止に向けた自然再生エネルギー源の大量導入や災害に強い地産地消型の電力融通があり、今後は普及する電気自動車とグリッドとの統合や交流/直流変換損失の無い直流グリッド構築等がある。本研究では、3ポートの絶縁型電力ルータをアクティブノードとして様々なトポロジーの直流電力ネットワークを構成する方法を提案し、相互接続された3ポート絶縁型電力ルータの安定な制御理論、高速電力フロー制御方法、及び、ネットワーク全体のスマートスタートアップ方式を提案し、実験でその妥当性を検証した。これらの成果は、上記の課題に応える直流マイクログリッド構築実現に大きく貢献する。