Diagnosis and reinforcement of network structure by multi-dimensional optical sensors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16KT0105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Intensification of Artifact Systems
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MORITA HIROSHI  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60210176)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 谷田 純  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (00183070)
藤崎 泰正  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (30238555)
鈴木 秀幸  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60334257)
Project Period (FY) 2016-07-19 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords光センサ / 分散協調 / 最適化 / シミュレーション / 制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding the mathematical model for diagnosing and enforcing network structures, we have considered model reduction, estimation of movement history on the network, analysis of the diagnostic performance of network structure, and sampling method. In addition, we made a prototype of a small multispectral measuring instrument with a compound eye camera and constructed a self-driving small measuring device. We have developed an edge terminal as a general-purpose multi-dimensional optical sensor platform, and have developed an optical-coded transmission technology that enables efficient and secure signal transmission between multiple edge terminals and a gateway device.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
老朽化の進む社会インフラとしてのネットワーク構造物を強化するための数理モデルの開発と診断のための多次元光センサによるデータ計測を行った。汎用的な数理モデルをいくつか示すことができ、さらに、下水管を想定した水路による模擬実験を通して、開発した多次元光センサのプラットフォームとしてのエッジ端末との信号伝送の有効性を示すことができた。