Project/Area Number |
17074003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Review Section |
Science and Engineering
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ITOH Hidenori Nagoya Institute of Technology, 工学研究科, 教授 (80213073)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Shohei 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70311032)
NAKAMUARA Tsuyoshi 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90303693)
SUGIYAMA Toyohiko 産業技術総合研究所, サステナブルマテリアル研究部門セラミックス応用部材研究グループ, グループ長 (20357271)
OZAKI Toshihiko 産業技術総合研究所, サステナブルマテリアル研究部門物質変換材料研究グループ, 主任研究員 (40356720)
SHIMAMOTO Minoru 一橋大学, 商学研究科, 准教授 (20319180)
FUJIMOTO Masayo 同志社大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60351277)
亀山 哲也 産業技術総合研究所, 中部センター, 産学官コーディネーター (10356826)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 技術革新 / 文化 / 伝統 / 継承 / 日本酒クラスター / 文化形成 / 地域技術ネットワーク / 経験的学習 / 技術革新モデル化 / 感性情報 / 文化伝搬モデル / 色彩 / 陶磁器 / 釉薬データベース / 産業関連 / 地域の嗜好・文化 / 技術者の知識・思考・判断のモデル化 / 文化形成・伝達モデル / 遺伝子とミーム / 技術文化嗜好の進化・伝播モデル |
Research Abstract |
We focused that technological innovations corresponding to areal preferences and cultures are structured by "intelligence" and "feeling". We searched possibilities of statistically-analysis and characteristics extraction about human feeling and regionality. And, we designed the model of characteristics extraction about knowledge and thinking of professional technologist. In particular, we modeled the ceramic technological innovations, traditional techniques in Japanese Sake Cluster, dyeing techniques, and "intelligence" and "feeling" in artificial intelligence and computer science.