Integrated Research of Analytic and Geometric Invariants of Complex Structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17104001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI Junjiro  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (20033920)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRACHI KENGO  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 准教授 (60218790)
新井 仁之  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (10175953)
大島 利雄  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (50011721)
片岡 清臣  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (60107688)
森田 茂之  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (70011674)
坪井 俊  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (40114566)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHSAWA Takeo  名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (30115802)
MABUCHI Toshiki  大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80116102)
ARAI Hitoshi  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (10175953)
KATAOKA Kiyoomi  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (60107688)
OSHIMA Toshio  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (50011721)
YOSHIKAWA Kenichi  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 准教授 (20242810)
TAKAYAMA Shigeharu  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 准教授 (20284333)
MIYAOKA Yoichi  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (50101077)
MORITA Shigeyuki  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (70011674)
TSUBOI Takeshi  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (40114566)
TSUJI Hajime  上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30172000)
YAMANOI Katsutoshi  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (40335295)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords関数論 / 実関数論 / 多変数複素解析 / 多変数関数論 / 複素解析 / 複素幾何 / 複素歳何
Research Abstract
In the fields of basic analysis, analytic geometry and algebraic geometry we carried out the integrated study on those subjects in which complex structure plays an essential role. The themes cover a large area in modern mathematics and we achieved substantial advances, e.g., in the theory of Kobayashi pseudo-distance and the higher dimensional value distribution theory, also in the CR-invariant theory of strongly pseudo-convex boundaries and of the deformation of complex structures by means of Bergman metrics ; this provides a new method for those researches in future. All these are made possible by the integrate research for complex structure.