Project/Area Number |
17H00843
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
沖 拓弥 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (40712766)
岸本 まき 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 助教 (20880074)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 都市内滞留者・移動者 / 人口統計データ / 時空間分布 / 災害 / シミュレーション / モバイル空間統計 / 混雑統計 / パーソントリップ調査 / 混雑度統計(R) / PTデータ / 建物ポイントデータ / 国勢調査データ / 都市内移動者・移動者 / GISデータ / 時空間データ / 異常検知 / 群集誘導 / リスク低減 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to reduce the confusion and secondary damage such as crowd accidents after a disaster in city areas, first of all, it is essential to obtain the precise spatiotemporal demographic data that includes detailed information such as personal attributes (age, gender, occupation), and information on position (place, building use) and time (season, day of the week, time). In this research project, we constructed some novel methods to generate the detailed spatiotemporal databases of transient occupants in city areas by combining multiple vital existing demographic data. Also we have developed simulation models to predict the movement of population after a large earthquake. Based on these methods and models, we have developed a technology to support the control of damage and confusion after a disaster.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,携帯電話利用者の位置情報に基づく人口統計が利用可能であるが,主にプライバシー保護の観点から任意の時刻・場所の人数のみが提供されている。本研究で開発した推計手法によれば,滞在する建物用途,年齢・性別などの属性,滞在・移動目的,さらに,滞留者と移動者を区別し,その移動方向を知ることが可能である。都市内人口動態データは非常に多くの研究分野で利用可能な基礎データとして学術的な価値を有する。また,本研究で開発した首都直下地震発生時の人口移動を予測するシミュレーションモデルは,東京都総務局における帰宅困難者対策に関する検討会議において採用され,現実の都市政策支援に活用されており社会的価値を有する。