PBL Support based on Context-sensitive Attribute Grammar Adapting a Variety of Teaching Contexts and Learning Processes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H01838
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
MIYADERA Youzou  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中村 勝一  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (60364395)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords問題解決学習 / 問題解決指導 / 知識体系 / 指導支援 / 適応的モデル / 文脈依存文法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By the revision of the course of study in 2010, "problem solving ability" have been emphasized, and various challenges have been identified. However, concrete and detailed teaching methods for problem solving have not been established, and difficulties have become evident in teaching and evaluating while focusing on the learning process. Solving this problem requires a new model of learning and teaching for problem solving, one that can deal with various learning purposes, teaching strategies, and learning processes. Therefore, in this study, (1) a knowledge system of problem solving learning and teaching was developed, and the viewpoints of learning and teaching were clarified, and (2) under a certain teaching strategy, a dynamic learning and teaching support model that can respond to various situations was developed to adapt to the diversity of the learning process and the constraints of the learning purposes, the learning environment, the requests of professors, among others.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で提案した支援モデルのように,ある固定枠の中で自由度を持たせた行動や,指導者の制約のもと学習者の創造的な活動に対応可能な現実に沿った支援モデルは類を見ない.その点において,[定型・可変]×[全体・個別]の多様性に適応した問題解決学習・指導の支援モデルの新規性は高く主張できる.さらに,その実現方法として,学習および指導の知識の体系化と,多様性に適応するためのプロセスの類型化を導入するアプローチの独創性は,極めて高く学術的に大いに意義がある.