Project/Area Number |
17H01985
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
根上 生也 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 教授 (40164652)
真島 秀行 お茶の水女子大学, お茶の水女子大学, 名誉教授 (50111456)
三宅 正武 名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 名誉教授 (70019496)
趙 雪梅 南九州大学, 人間発達学部, 准教授(移行) (10586499)
清水 美憲 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90226259)
伊藤 仁一 椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20193493)
濱中 裕明 兵庫教育大学, 連合学校教育学研究科, 教授 (20294267)
安野 史子 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (00370081)
青山 和裕 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10400657)
竹内 聖彦 椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30236418)
白井 朗 椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70454345)
高橋 聡 椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20613665)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 教員養成カリキュラム改革 / 数学リテラシー / 数学教育 / 教科内容学 / 統計教育 / 数学史 / 科学高等教育 / 教員養成教育 / 高等科学教育 / 教員養成数学教育カリキュラムモデル / 数学教員数学リテラシー / 教科内容構成研究 / 名古屋大学数学教育セミナー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have studied mathematical eduction to develop new curriculum of mathematics teacher education based on the study of principles of math education on the balance of tradition and new change such as statistics and information. For that purpose we have given analyses to import new areas of mathematics in education, and proposed several new general principles to be considered in building up shool curricula as a process of learning. Because of too rapid change of the world, however, we only clarified several points of view including difficulties, and the proposal of a concrete math curriculum is still on the way.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
情報化社会に向けた教育改革は必須の課題であり,特にその成否の鍵を握る教員養成の改革が重要である。また数学は科学文明社会,情報化社会の基礎であり,数学教育は本質的な重要さを持つ。本研究がその(技術的方法論ではなく)教育内容的な部分に対して行っているいくつかの原理的視点の提案は,未だ具体的提案に至っていないとは言え,改革への道を切り開くために意義があると考えられる。