Continued Support for Victims of Sexual Assault :Developing Acute Support Programs and Psychiatric Assessment Guidelines in Forensic Settings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H02646
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionMusashino University
Principal Investigator
Konishi Takako  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30251557)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中島 聡美  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20285753)
堀越 勝  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 認知行動療法センター, 特命部長 (60344850)
岩井 圭司  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (20263387)
岡田 幸之  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (40282769)
柑本 美和  東海大学, 法学部, 教授 (30365689)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords被害者 / PTSD / 性犯罪 / 性暴力 / 心理教育 / 精神鑑定 / PTSDに焦点化した認知行動療法 / 性暴力被害 / 性犯罪被害 / 急性ストレス障害 / 臨床心理学 / 性暴力被害者 / 被害者鑑定 / 危機的介入 / 急性期 / 認知行動療法 / 性犯罪被害者の精神鑑定 / 性犯罪被害者の抵抗 / 性犯罪被害者の行動 / 急性期介入
Outline of Final Research Achievements
"SARA" is a web-based treatment assistance program for sexual assault victims in the acute phase of PTSD, providing psycho-education regarding PTSD symptoms which could be viewed on the victim’s smart phone. The safety and feasibility of SARA was examined, along with the effectiveness of SARA was analyzed by comparing the pre and post results in a one-armed group. The aim of SARA was to reduce PTSD symptoms of those in the acute phase to the chronic phase, and to assist the introduction of evidence-based treatments to the victims. The subjects were recruited from a psychiatric clinic in collaboration with the rape crisis center for sexual assault victims.
In addition, there has been a gradual increase in the number of psychological assessments for sexual assault victims with PTSD in criminal and civil cases. We investigated the current state of these psychological assessments from multiple perspectives, with the aim of creating a forensic psychiatric guideline.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ここ数年、日本でも性暴力被害に社会の関心が向けられ、表に出ることのない被害が数多くあることが分かってきた。性暴力被害は、他のトラウマ体験と比べて高率にPTSDをもたらすことが分かっているにもかかわらず、その診断や治療、ケアが実証に基づいて行われているとは言い難い状況がある。ワンストップセンターと連携し、精神科外来に来所した性暴力被害者が自分で扱える心理教育ウェブプログラムを開発したことは社会的意義を持つ。また性犯罪、性暴力が裁判で扱われる中で、PTSD等に係る精神鑑定も増えてきたが、まだ手法が確立されているとは言い難い。この状況をまず実証的にとらえることがもう一つの学術的社会的意義である。