Construction of nonlinear stochastic robust control theory based on non-Markov model and discontinuous feedback
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03282
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
Nishimura Yuki  鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 准教授 (20549018)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 星野 健太  京都大学, 情報学研究科, 助教 (10737498)
佐藤 訓志  大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60533643)
中村 文一  東京理科大学, 理工学部電気電子情報工学科, 准教授 (70362837)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords確率システム / 非線形制御 / リャプノフ安定論 / 有限時間整定制御 / ラフパス解析 / 振動抑制制御 / 制御工学 / 確率論 / 機械力学・制御 / 非線形制御理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Many technologies for the realization of super-smart society are generally influenced by irregular noises and vibrations. The aim of this study was to construct a stochastic stability theory for analyzing and controlling stochastic nonlinear systems, especially achieving the elimination and attenuation for irregular system noises in a practical view point. In this study, we analyzed various singular properties of stability for nonlinear stochastic systems, and then tried developing nonlinear stochastic robust control easily applied to practical systems. The validity of the proposed methods was confirmed by numerical simulation and some experimental results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義:確率システム論の実応用展開を意識した研究は推定や線形制御理論では幅広く行われているが,最初から非線形システムを対象としたものは世界的に少ないことがある。また,半世紀にわたって謎とされてきた確率制御理論の諸問題を解決しつつ実応用展開に向かうために,最先端の非線形制御理論と非マルコフ確率論の精神を融合した理論展開は学術的な独創性を有する。
社会的意義:本研究課題は確率制御技術の発展による超スマート社会下の家庭・福祉用ロボットや地震被害の抑制,プラント等の省エネルギー運用などにも活用されるものと考えられる。