Development of filling analysis method that enables rational concrete construction and surface quality prediction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H03344
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
Yamada Yoshitomo  琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (80220416)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 湯淺 昇  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (00230607)
崎原 康平  琉球大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20647242)
三島 直生  国土技術政策総合研究所, 住宅研究部, 室長 (30335145)
寺西 浩司  名城大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30340293)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsフレッシュコンクリート / レオロジー / 流動解析 / 建築構造・材料 / コンクリート / シミュレーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, for the purpose of developing a rational concrete filling analysis method, we investigated the prediction of freshness properties, the estimation method of rheological constants, and the estimation method of visual material separation judgment.
As a result of the examination, the prediction of fresh properties by machine learning is effective, the rheology constant is possible from the slump flow test, the visual material separation judgment can be estimated by the logistic regression analysis. Furthermore, the change in rheological constant under vibration could be examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年,RC構造物の施工条件や使用材料の多様化,過密配筋化と複雑な部材断面の増加,さらには技術者不足の状況も相俟って,コンクリート工事を取り巻く環境は厳しくなっており,コンクリート工事の合理化は,建設業界において喫緊の課題である.そのような社会背景にあって,合理的なコンクリートの充填解析法の確立に向けた研究は,学術的には社会的にも意義がある.