Project/Area Number |
17H06722
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEYA Kouichi 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 助教 (70803526)
Research Collaborator |
OTA Koharu
Project Period (FY) |
2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 橋梁 / 鋼構造 / 振動特性 / 構造減衰 / 逆解析 / 構造同定 / 橋梁振動 / 減衰比 / RD法 / 振動エネルギー / 加速度応答 / 実橋梁 / 加速度 / 交通環境 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the traffic environment and vibration characteristics of the bridge superstructure were clarified, and the identification method of the damping ratio related to the vibration energy was examined. First, acceleration measurements were carried out on three road bridges, and vibration characteristics such as vibration modes, damping ratios, and vibration energy were analyzed. Since the damping characteristics vary due to environmental disturbances such as traffic environment and air temperature, the effects of disturbances were analyzed and proposed a method for evaluating damping ratio. In addition, a prototype monitoring system, which consists of measurement, communication and recording devices to observe the dynamic behavior of the superstructure of the bridge, was constructed. Long-Term monitoring on the actual road bridge has been carried out, and the analysis method of damping characteristics considering disturbances was improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,橋梁構造物のヘルスモニタリングに期待されている「劣化損傷の早期検知と定量的評価」を大きな目標としており,既存の研究で得られた知見を基に,減衰特性と振動エネルギーという視点から分析検討を試みた.橋梁構造物の振動特性は交通や気温など外乱の影響が相対的に大きく,同定される振動特性が分布を持つことから,汎用的な劣化損傷の検知は困難であった.本研究では,振動エネルギーに関連する減衰特性に着目して外乱の影響を考慮した分析を行っており,得られた成果は橋梁構造物のヘルスモニタリングの社会実装のための学術的・社会的意義を有するものである.