Collaborative Dialogue for Problem Solving
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17H07260
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionRyukoku University
Principal Investigator
Ito Hideaki  龍谷大学, 文学部, 講師 (50801411)
Research Collaborator Yoshikawa Satoru
Akatu Reiko
Project Period (FY) 2017-08-25 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords協働 / システムズアプローチ / ダイアローグ / コミュニケーション / 家族療法 / ロールプレイ / コンサルテーション / コラボレイティブ / 臨床心理 / ナラティブ / 会話分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For enhancing collaboration in consultation, it is considered that it is effective for the consultant to firstly join consultee's communication, and secondly gather information from them. And then, it is suggested that it is important fot the consultant to increase consultee ‘s responsiveness by showing the understanding about their difficult situation and past copings, and clarify their thoughts in the context of consideration for them. In addition, when the consultant brings in a new perspective, it is needed to secure room for decision making whether to accept the perspective or not.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教育・医療・福祉と様々な現場において協働的な援助実践の重要性が指摘され、専門家同士や専門家と被援助者の会話において、それぞれの専門性や個別性を尊重する方法を模索することが課題であった。本研究によって、協働的なコミュニケーションの一部を明らかにしたと言え、本結果を応用することで、援助実践をより有益に推進できる可能性がある。専門家や被援助者がより積極的にコミュニケーションを行うことができ、その結果、問題解決行動が促進され、さらには問題解決のための相談そのものが、必要に応じて、より有益に活用されるようになると考えられる。