Development of Receiver Centric Disaster Information Sharing System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
Shigeyasu Tetsuya  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (90352046)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords被災情報配信システム / すれ違い通信 / DTN / コンテンツ指向型データ配信 / 遅延耐性ネットワーク / 被災情報伝送 / 障害物回避のメッセージ転送 / 被災情報収集 / 断続的ネットワーク接続 / コンテンツセントリック / モバイルエージェント / 災害時情報配信 / 遅延・切断耐性ネットワーク / コンテンツ指向型ネットワーク / コンテンツ指向ネットワーク / 災害時システム / ネットワーク / 移動体通信 / 自然災害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study discussed with regard to the development of the disaster information delivery system dealing with the large disasters. The developed system based on the content centric network architecture for delivering disaster information without increasing network traffic. By introducing the network controlling methods, the developed system can 1) reduce the damages of second accident by push based information delivering, and 2) share among the neighbor evacuees about the disaster information like the burying alive evacuees, quickly.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題では,被災情報配信システムの構築に関して,新たに開発した送信制御手法を積極的に,国際会議や学会論文誌に公開を行なってきた.
これらの開発した制御手法を広く公知の情報とすることで,新たに被災情報配信システムを開発する場合の有益な情報として活用することができると考えられる.