Project/Area Number |
17K00439
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Kushiro Public University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 妊婦 / マタニティ / スマートフォン / 深層学習 / 地域 / 長距離移動 / 見守り / 医療資源集約 / 妊産婦 / 位置情報 / 陣痛 / 破水 / 母子手帳 / アプリケーション / インターフェイス / GPS / 周産期 / 医療情報 / 危機管理 / 長距離 / 長距離移動妊婦 / 周産期(妊婦・子育て)教育支援 / 受療行動支援 / 意思決定支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, research and development have started from the year twenty ten(2010) in order to support maternity-labor in the long-distance transfer by IT. In this research, we have implemented a system architecture, for four years, that is to support early-reception actions due to a long-distance transfer, which does not occur in maternity in urban areas, and we have set a development architecture phase. We have developed a smartphone application for maternity. The crisis is not only in the target area of this research but we can infer that it will a problem in the future around the country from the lack of obstetricians and the concentration of perinatal hospitals in urban cities. "The realization of a community that respects the affinity to lay birth and raising children" from a compassion for maternity and community connection will back-up the local renovation, and supporting the future of the local communities is the final achievement of this research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
長距離移動マタニティ・母子の周産期環境の現状を手がかりにして,医療情報学の学問的知見を用いてシステム開発者・医療者・行政関係者と協力して分析した.データの可視化においては,市町村単位で集計公開されているオープンデータの閲覧性・利用性を高める方法論を開発して,ヒートマップやランキングの作成を簡便かつ精度を向上させる統計データ可視化アプリケーションとして,社会一般への普及と医療・行政の専門関係者にも公開し,データの可視化結果について意見を得た.結果,特に長距離移動マタニティや小児科受診の地域課題を中心に据えて,長距離移動マタニティ・母子の周産期環境の現状に対応したアプリケーションを開発した.