A learning environment based on a rationale model associating of artifacts with knowledge on security and privacy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00475
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
HAZEYAMA Atsuo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大久保 隆夫  情報セキュリティ大学院大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (80417518)
海谷 治彦  神奈川大学, 理学部, 教授 (30262596)
橋浦 弘明  日本工業大学, 先進工学部, 准教授 (20597083)
吉岡 信和  国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 准教授 (20390601)
鷲崎 弘宜  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (70350494)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsソフトウェアセキュリティ / プライバシーバイデザイン / 知識ベース / 設計根拠 / セキュアなソフトウェア開発支援 / プライバシーを考慮したソフトウェア開発支援 / プライバシー / ツール開発 / セキュリティとプライバシーを統合化した知識ベース / 設計根拠モデル / モデリングツール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to create a knowledge base for supporting secure and privacy friendly software development. The knowledge base has a feature that knowledge on threat type, knowledge on solution type to the threat type and concrete knowledge to the solution type are associated. In the security requirements analysis phase, threat types and their solution types are analyzed, and their relationships are embedded into an artifact. By following the relationships, in the design phase, appropriate knowledge is recommended. This study has developed a prototype tool that implements the concept.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
インターネット、スマートフォンの普及により、様々なアプリケーションを利用するようになった。アプリケーション開発者はセキュリティやプライバシーを考慮して開発を行わなければならない。しかし、セキュリティやプライバシーに関する知識は十分体系化されていない。従って、体系的な知識を開発する意義は大きい。本研究ではセキュリティに関する知識に加えてプライバシーを考慮したソフトウェア開発のための知識ベースを作成した。プライバシーにおける解決策の型に関する知識と原理原則に関する知識の関連付けに成功したことに特徴をもつ。また、知識ベースを介して要求分析の結果から、設計で参照すべき知識を推薦するツールを開発した。