Research on an e-learning System for Cognitive-Behavioral Therapy to Improve Athletes' Competitiveness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00491
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionKanagawa Institute of Technology (2021)
Hokkaido Information University (2017-2020)
Principal Investigator
Sakai Masahiro  神奈川工科大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (20520323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宇土 昌志  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10648588)
村上 雅俊  大阪産業大学, スポーツ健康学部, 教授 (50442398)
三村 覚  大阪産業大学, スポーツ健康学部, 教授 (70529982)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教育システム / スポーツ心理学 / 認知行動療法 / 学習支援システム / Web・モバイルシステム / Webシステム / モバイルシステム / プロジェクト型学習支援システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Academic approaches to the psychological aspects of athletes' performance improvement are widely recognized today, and methods and systems compensate for athletes' psychological pressure has been sought.This study aimed to develop psychological support methods and ICT-based psychological support systems that contribute to the improvement of athletes' performance.
The research results showed that the "Cognitive Behavioral Therapy for Athletes' Performance Improvement e-learning System" was implemented, that the system was effective in removing pressure from athletes with high depression and competition anxiety, and that a back-end support system using ICT and text mining for therapists was required.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
競技力の向上の心理支援局面において,ICT援用可能かが本研究のテーマであった.本研究を通じて,セラピストへのICTによる支援も重要であることが明らかになった.具体的には,見立ての形成において,来談時の早期にセラピストに「気づき」を与える多面的な解釈を支援する新たなシステムの有り様が問われることになった.この点についてはテキストマイニングなどの機械学習のアプローチを用いて早期支援のシステム開発を継続したい.