Development of Integrated Learning-Support System for Knowledge Acquisition, Utilization, and Collaborative Creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K00492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionChitose Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
Komatsugawa Hiroshi  公立千歳科学技術大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10305956)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 今井 順一  公立千歳科学技術大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60458148)
山川 広人  公立千歳科学技術大学, 理工学部, 講師 (90724732)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsCBT / 適応型システム / 学習支援 / eラーニング / 反転学習 / 知識マップ / 適応型学習 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ポートフォリオ / 情報系科目 / 知識体系 / 反転授業 / 教育工学 / ソフトウエア学 / ソフトコンピューティング / 科学教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We constructed knowledge map of information and mathematics from compulsory to higher education, and arranged e-elarning drills that are classsified into three categories for knowledge acquisition, utlization, and application on basis of difficulty. We developed adaptive learning sysstem for a learning unit with a series of learning materials. Furthermore, we constructed flip frop learning model in which learners acquired, utilized, and created knowledge throuth the personal assignment and the collaborative classroom managed in three weeks, and attaied a learning objective. The proposed model was evaluated trhough a case study in several kinds of lectures for information and mathematics managed in both fundamental and specialized coureses in our univeristy. We confirmed educationa; effectiveness of the proposed model, and developed system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,知識の体系性を意識した学びの中で,学習者個々の学習状況に応じた学びの展開を図り、着実に知識の定着を図ると同時に,学習者に主体的・自律的に学ぼうとする意識を継続・向上させることを狙った授業設計や学習支援の方策を提案している. これらを情報システムで実現することで,研究者以外の教育関係者ならびに教育機関でも利活用可能な教育システムの提供を図ることができた点で,社会的な意義が大きい.また,特に知識の定着を伴わないアクティブラーニングの形骸化という教育的な課題を解決できる方策として有用性が高いと考えている.