Project/Area Number |
17K00685
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 騒音環境評価 / 多点計測 / 騒音データベース / Web表示 / 測定サテライト / 騒音モニタ / 騒音分布変化 / システム改修 / 地域騒音 / 測定用サテライト / 環境地理情報 / 騒音 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A noise measuring terminal consisted by a sound level meter, a 360 degree camera, a GPS, a public communication device, a small computer for control these devices and a battery and A server system collecting data from the noise measuring terminals had be developed. A user easily display the noise characteristics on a map by accessing from a PC terminal with a web browser. The noise measuring terminals were installed around University of YAMANASHI and main street to Kofu station. With this system, it was possible to confirm the noise characteristics of the area graphically, such as regional characteristics such as main street and urban areas, time zone, and season.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在の騒音評価は、騒音発生源である事業場や道路沿いに限られ、騒音規制の対象とならない施設や地域の騒音は評価されていない。そのため公害苦情に占める騒音の割合は極めて高い。そこで規制されない事業、生活騒音なども含めた広い騒音環境の評価が必要である。 本システムは、広域の騒音を多点長時間の測定により騒音データベースを構築し、誰にでも容易に騒音環境を閲覧できる環境を提供する。本システムが広域で本格的に運用されたならば、都市計画、個人の生活地域の選択、騒音行政などを決定する際の有効な情報を提供する。