Construction of learning system and learning contents aiming at training of programming thinking ability in information education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01120
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Masaaki  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (50218103)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsプログラミング的思考力 / コンピュテーショナルシンキング / プログラミング教材 / 学習システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It was effective to develop a programming learning material that combines a block-type programming environment ArduBlock into a required function in a microcomputer car using a general-purpose microcomputer Arduino and combines it with a running simulator. We have developed a keyboard typing practice device that recognizes the user's finger so that characters can be input correctly and quickly on a computer, and a circular learning paper for performing correct and quick input when performing programming learning using a tablet, and each is effective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
情報教育の中でプログラミング的思考力の養成が重要とされている。仕事を進めるうえで必要な知識と手順を論理的に収集して組み上げる能力が重要である。本研究では,コンピュテーショナルシンキングに沿った教材,正確に動くマイコンカープログラミング教材,タブレットを用いたプログラミング教材を開発した。また,コンピュータを使いこなすための高速正確な入力に習熟するための教材を開発し,これからの情報教育に寄与する。