Quality Control for Big Data Environment through Industry-Academia Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01253
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kawamura Hironobu  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50548261)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords多品種少量生産 / スクリーニング実験 / 市場規模推計 / クチコミデータ / 異常検知 / サービス / ベイズ統計 / 機械学習 / 品質管理 / データサイエンス / 統計的工程管理 / 実験計画法 / テキストアナリティクス / サービス品質 / 外食 / 観光 / ものづくり / クチコミ / 外食産業 / サービスマーケティング / 統計的品質管理 / 管理図 / モニタリング / 過飽和計画 / ボックスメイヤーメソッド / 産業観光
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has developed a control chart that functions effectively in a manufacturing environment for high-mix low-volume production. This study also evaluated the combination of the supersaturated design and the analysis method for screening experiments, summarized practical guidelines. We also proposed a framework for analyzing word-of-mouth data for the food service industry, and developed a method for predicting the market size of the food service industry from the standpoint of official statistics. In addition, the service quality of industrial tourism was evaluated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来の管理図では,品種毎に層別するとサンプル数が減少してしまう問題に着目し,他品種のデータも活用することでサンプル数の減少による性能の低下問題を解決できる管理図を開発した.また,スクリーニング実験のために有用な過飽和計画と解析手法の組み合わせを評価し,実務で活用しやすいようにガイドラインを作成した.外食産業を対象とした研究では,クチコミデータから顧客層や業態構造の時系列変化を明らかにできる分析フレームワークを提案できた.さらに,日本ではまだ行われていない公的統計の立場から外食産業の市場規模予測方法を開発した.産業観光の先行研究は少なく,今回のサービス品質評価の研究はパイオニア的位置づけである.