Establishment of construction technologies for temporal network infrastructures at disaster with autonomous UAV's
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
Yokomichi Masahiro  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30274773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 伸弥  宮崎大学, 工学部, 助教 (20315352)
李 根浩  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60595776)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsUAV / 分散システム / 幾何学的代数 / 分散制御 / 群ロボット / 離散時間システム / ロバスト制御 / 幾何学的相互作用 / 幾何学的代数を用いたモデリング / 仮想環境 / 正三角形のネットワークトポロジー / クアッドロータ制御における特異性回避 / ROS/Gazebo / 数値標高モデル(DEM) / 制御工学 / 臨時ネットワークインフラ / 自律UAV群
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the problem of autonomous placement and deployment of robots, we proposed a decentralized movement method on a two-dimensional plane and in a three-dimensional space. Furthermore, we researched a distributed control method for constructing a mobile network by interacting only with local communications.
We proposed a virtual environment which constructed with GIS (geometric Information System). It enables a planning energy saving trajectory by using DP (dynamic programming), and support of the autonomous flight control by utilizing the flexible viewpoint in the virtual environment around the UAV. A robust tracking control and state estimation system which is based on a guaranteed cost control is proposed.
We simplified the existing dynamic equation foe rigid body based on the geometric algebra and proposed a stabilizing control law for fully actuated UAV.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は複数台のUAVが効率的に協調動作を行うための基礎理論を構築するものであり、制御工学、ロボット工学分野への寄与は大きく、また、本研究の主用途である災害時のネットワークインフラの構築を含めて様々な分野への応用が期待される。