| Project/Area Number |
17K01303
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Hiroshima City University |
Principal Investigator |
Ono Takahiko 広島市立大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (20312613)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 振動制御 / サスペンション / アクティブダンパ / 予測制御 / 救急車 / 防振 / 振動計測 / IoT / 制振 / 制御工学 / 救急搬送 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Car body vibrations generated when ambulances pass over uneven road surfaces such as steps not only cause cerebral aneurysm rupture and rebleeding from the affected area, but also cause severe pain and discomfort. In order to reduce this adverse effect, a high-standard ambulance in Japan is equipped with an anti-vibration bed. With the aim of further reducing the adverse effects of car body vibrations, I have prototyped the electrically-controlled anti-vibration bed that predictably and optimally adjusted the stiffness of the bed before passing over the uneven road surface specified in advance. The stiffness was adjusted by controlling a magneto-rheological damper. As a result of the car experiment, it was confirmed that the predictive control was performed as designed and the vibration absorption rate could be improved.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
救急車による搬送で,傷病者の容態悪化の原因となる車体振動を効果的に吸収する電子制御方式の防振ベッドを試作した.振動の発生源となる路面凹凸部を通過する前に,傷病者の体重,路面の位置,通過速度に応じて,可変ダンパでベッドの硬さを予測的かつ最適に調節する点が,これまでにない新しい技術である.体重に応じた硬さの最適化は,共振現象による振動増幅を防止する効果をもたらす.一方,路面の位置と通過速度に応じた予測制御は,振動が発生した瞬間の衝撃を抑制する効果を持つ.この技術が実用化されれば,救命率の向上および早期社会復帰に寄与すると期待される.