Advanced blockchain research with adaptive time authentication technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K01306
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Ohashi Masakazu  中央大学, 政策文化総合研究所, 客員研究員 (90160598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堀 眞由美  中央大学, 国際経営学部, 教授 (90259036)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsブロックチェーン / 時刻認証 / 適応型分散協調ワーク / CXコントラクトエックスチェンジ / レーヤー化 / ブロック結合 / 分散協調ワーク / レイヤー化 / 原本性の証明 / セキュリティ / 認証技術 / 真正性 / Blockchain / Authentication / Adaptive Learning / Knowledge / Time Stamp / Adaptive認証 / ローミング / リアルタイム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Blockchain has realized direct transactions that do not require an another organization, realization of irreversible transactions, reduction of credit costs in small amount transactions, reduction of fees, prevention of double payment, and etc. Digital Revolution is said to be the favorite of next-generation technology. It is said that it can be applied to various fields, but as issues that hinder its development: -It takes time to generate new blocks-. The number of transactions per unit time is limited in actual business applying blockchain. It is mentioned that the operation method of the consuming time has not been established. In this research, we will solve various problems of blockchain as a method of transferring data etc. in a decentralized, safe and secure manner by applying the adaptive time authentication technology and the extended protocol CX(Contract eXchange) in Blockchain.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究に より真正性の保証されたコンテンツの移動や取引が可能になるだけでなく、二重支払の防止やデ ータのトレーサビリティ、改ざんが困難な透明性の高い取引やデータマネジメントが可能であり、悪意を持つユーザがいてもエコシステムが安定維持されるなどの機能が、分散型で実現可能となった。さらに、分散システムでの本人証明、本人確認、権利の証明が可能になった。従来は、電子署名と時刻認証の組み合わせで独立に実現していた文書やデータ、コンテンツの真正性の証明に関して契約条件、履行内容、各種手続き、業務のプロセス等のトレーサビリティが記録可能となった。